Staff Directory

Primary tabs

Name Contact Departmentsort descending
Jason Swint
Business Office Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Meshelle Fargason
Assistant Dean, Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Rikki Babin
Payroll/Travel & HR Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Inga Comardelle
Facilities Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Clint Bordelon
Facility Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Heather Harvey
Purchasing Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Peggy Hoon
Director of Copyright Policy and Education
Administration
Administration
Virginia Archer
Director of Development and Major Gifts
Administration
Administration
Lois Kuyper-Rushing
Associate Dean of Public Services
Administration
Administration
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives/Interim Assoc. Dean, Special Collections
Administration
Administration
Stanley Wilder
Dean
Administration
Administration
Lydia Browning
Administrative Assistant
Administration
Administration
Amanda Moak
Library Associate 3
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Linda Smith Griffin
Head of Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
JoAnn Palermo
General Catalog Librarian
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Cara Key
Metadata Librarian
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Elisa Naquin
General Librarian
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Jason Juneau
Stack Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Megan Lounsberry
Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services
Access Services
Ann Marie Chaney
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Kathleen Benedetto
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Chad Metz
Desk Supervisor, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Kelly Blessinger
Head, Access Services
Access Services
Access Services
Larissa Elliott
ILL Student Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Melba Staub
Borrowing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Elizabeth Long
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Kristen Clark
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Antonia Aultman
Circulation Student Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Elissa Plank
Head, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Jeremy Fontenot
Night Supervisor, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Jacob Fontenot
Borrowing & Document Delivery Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Charles Garbush
Clerk
Access Services
  • 578-5296
Access Services
Mona Jarreau
Lending Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Robert Bigelow
Collection Support Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Nora Melancon
LA3
Collection Services
Collection Services
Doris Hutson
Database Maintenance Specialist
Collection Services
Collection Services
Paulette Rogers
Shipments Processing Specialist
Collection Services
Collection Services
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Dana Taylor
Director of Collection Services
Collection Services
Collection Services
Susan Allen
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Michael Russo
Collection Analysis Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Holly Besse
Subscription Management/Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Jesse Carnes
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Elaine Fellin
Bindery Processing/In-House Preservation Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Gabe Harrell
Computer Analyst
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Leah Powell
Graduate Assistant
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Jason Peak
Application Development / Computer Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Carlos Carrasco
Systems and User Services/Computer Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Mike Waugh
Technology Initiatives Development & Management Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Lauren Coats
Director of the Digital Scholarship Lab
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Garrett Armstrong
Digital Projects Programmer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Kyle Tanglao
User Interface Designer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Will Conlin
Digital Projects Programmer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Joseph Doerfler
Computer Analyst 3
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Dave Comeaux
Web Development Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Caroline Argrave
Graduate Assistant
Government Documents
Government Documents
Tasha McClain
Government Documents/Microforms Librarian & Circulation Supervisor
Government Documents
Government Documents
Aimee Pittman
Graduate Assistant
Government Documents
Government Documents
Hayley Johnson
Head, Government Documents & Microforms
Government Documents
Government Documents
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Music Resources
Music Resources
Lindsey Hartman
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Erin McMenamin Hess
Library Associate
Oral History
Oral History
Juan Rodriguez-Cepero
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Chandler Taylor
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Jennifer Abraham Cramer
Director, T. Harry Williams Center for Oral History
Oral History
Oral History
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Rebecca Kelley
Research & Instruction Services Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Allen LeBlanc
Research & Instruction Services Coordinator
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Sarah Simms
Undergraduate & Student Success Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Randa Morgan
Agriculture Support Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Erin Marsh
Graduate Assistant
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Eric Smith
Graduate Assistant
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Brittany O‘Neill
Humanities & Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Leah Wood Jewett
Exhibitions Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Mark Martin
Photographic Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Michelle Melancon
Assistant University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jennifer Michel
Microfilming
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jennifer Mitchell
Archival Processing, Head
Special Collections
Special Collections
Caroline Richard
Manuscript Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Don Morrison
Conservator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Hans Rasmussen
Coordinator of Special Collections Technical Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christina Riquelmy
Rare Book Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
Anne Edwards
Facilities Manager
Special Collections
Special Collections
John Stowe
Technical Services, LLMVC
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kristina Sutherland
Technical Services, Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Nicholas Skaggs
Manuscripts Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Sissy Albertine
Photographic Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
Germain Bienvenu
Public Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Emilee Hart
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Barry Cowan
Assistant University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Luana Henderson
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kenneth Sutherland
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
John Anderson
Map Librarian and Director
Cartographic Information Center
Cartographic Information Center
Sigrid Kelsey
Director of Library Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Tom Barber
Editor, Civil War Book Review
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications