Staff Directory

Primary tabs

Namesort descending Contact Department
James Abbott
Facilities Manager
Special Collections
Special Collections
Sissy Albertine
Photographic Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
Susan Allen
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
John Anderson
Map Librarian and Director
Cartographic Information Center
Cartographic Information Center
Alvaro Angulo
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Virginia Archer
Director of Development and Major Gifts
Administration
Administration
Garrett Armstrong
Digital Projects Programmer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Rikki Babin
Payroll/Travel Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Tom Barber
Editor, Civil War Book Review
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Holly Besse
Subscription Management/Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Germain Bienvenu
Public Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Robert Bigelow
Collection Support Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Kelly Blessinger
Head, Access Services
Access Services
Access Services
Tom Brewer
Computer Analyst
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Lydia Browning
Administrative Assistant
Administration
Administration
Daremy Butler
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Shaleesa Bynum
Student Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Cristina Caminita
Head, Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jesse Carnes
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Carlos Carrasco
Systems and User Services/Computer Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Anitra Carter
Library Specialist 3 (Cataloging)
Collection Services
Collection Services
Ann Marie Chaney
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Kristen Clark
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Lauren Coats
Digital Scholarship Lab
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Inga Comardelle
Facilities Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Dave Comeaux
Web Development Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Will Conlin
Digital Projects Programmer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives
Administration
Administration
Barry Cowan
Assistant University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jennifer Abraham Cramer
Director, T. Harry Williams Center for Oral History
Oral History
Oral History
Alice Daugherty
Collection Assessment and Analysis Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Tom Diamond
Collection Development and Open Access Initiatives
Collection Services
Collection Services
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Anne Edwards
Technical Services, LLMVC
Special Collections
Special Collections
Meshelle Fargason
Assistant Dean, Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Elaine Fellin
Bindery Processing/In-House Preservation Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Jeremy Fontenot
Night Supervisor, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Jacob Fontenot
Borrowing & Document Delivery Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Mitch Fontenot
Information Literacy/Outreach Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Emily Frank
Instructional Technologies / Engineering Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Charles Garbush
Clerk
Access Services
  • 578-5296
Access Services
Linda Smith Griffin
Head of Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Gabe Harrell
Computer Analyst
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Emilee Hart
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Lindsey Hartman
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Heather Harvey
Purchasing Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Luana Henderson
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Erin McMenamin Hess
Library Associate
Oral History
Oral History
Peggy Hoon
Director of Copyright Policy and Education
Administration
Administration
Paul Hrycaj
Research & Instruction Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Chelsea Hutchins
Graduate Assistant
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Doris Hutson
Database Maintenance Specialist
Government Documents
Government Documents
Mona Jarreau
Lending Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Leah Wood Jewett
Exhibitions Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jason Juneau
Stack Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Rebecca Kelley
Research & Instruction Services Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Sigrid Kelsey
Director of Library Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Cara Key
Metadata Librarian
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Lois Kuyper-Rushing
Associate Dean of Public Services
Administration
Administration
Deirdre Larsen
Graduate Assistant
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Allen LeBlanc
Research & Instruction Services Coordinator
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Music Resources
Music Resources
Aaron Lercher
Collection Development and Analysis Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Elizabeth Long
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Randa Lopez
Agriculture Support Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Megan Lounsberry
Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services
Access Services
Erin Marsh
Graduate Assistant
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Mark Martin
Photographic Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Tasha McClain
Government Documents/Microforms Librarian & Circulation Supervisor
Government Documents
Government Documents
Michelle Melancon
Assistant University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Chad Metz
Desk Supervisor, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Jennifer Michel
Microfilming
Special Collections
Special Collections
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jennifer Mitchell
Head of Archival Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
Amanda Moak
Graduate Assistant
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Don Morrison
Conservator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Elisa Naquin
General Librarian
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
JoAnn Palermo
General Catalog Librarian
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Resource Description & Metadata Services
Jason Peak
Application Development / Computer Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Aimee Pittman
Graduate Assistant
Government Documents
Government Documents
Elissa Plank
Head, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Leah Powell
Graduate Assistant
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Hans Rasmussen
Coordinator of Special Collections Technical Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Caroline Richard
Manuscript Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christina Riquelmy
Rare Book Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
Juan Rodriguez-Cepero
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Paulette Rogers
Shipments Processing Specialist
Government Documents
Government Documents
Michael Russo
Collection Development and Analyst Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Sarah Simms
Undergraduate & Student Success Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Nicholas Skaggs
Public Services, Library Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Melba Staub
Borrowing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
John Stowe
Technical Services, LLMVC
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kenneth Sutherland
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kristina Sutherland
Technical Services, Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kyle Tanglao
User Interface Designer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Chandler Taylor
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Dana Taylor
Director of Collection Services
Collection Services
Collection Services
Mike Waugh
Systems Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Stanley Wilder
Dean
Administration
Administration
Meghann Wollitz
Manuscripts Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections