Staff Directory

Primary tabs

Name Contact Department
Susan Allen
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
John Anderson
Map Librarian and Director
Cartographic Information Center
Cartographic Information Center
Antonia Aultman
Student Coordinator
Access Services
Access Services
Rikki Babin
Human Resources Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Madeline Babin
Graduate Assistant
Collection Services
Collection Services
Melanie Babin
Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Lili Bedoya
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Holly Besse
Invoice Processing Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Germain Bienvenu
Public Services Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Robert Bigelow
Collection Support Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Angela Bleke
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Kelly Blessinger
Head, Access Services
Access Services
Access Services
Jazzlynn Boyd
Graduate Assistant
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Lydia Browning
Administrative Assistant
Administration
Administration
Kendall Caple
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Jesse Carnes
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Carlos Carrasco
Systems and User Services/Computer Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Christine Cloud
Instruction and Curatorial Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Inga Comardelle
Facilities Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Dave Comeaux
Systems & Discovery Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Will Conlin
Digital Projects Programmer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Administration
Administration
Danielle Costello
Science Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Special Collections
Special Collections
Barry Cowan
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jennifer Abraham Cramer
Director, T. Harry Williams Center for Oral History
Oral History
Oral History
Evelyn Davis
Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Wagner Duarte
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
David Dunaway
Director of Open Scholarship & Affordable Learning
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Trent Dunkin
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Anne Edwards
Facilities Manager, Hill Memorial Library
Special Collections
Special Collections
Larissa Elliott
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Meshelle Fargason
Assistant Dean, Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Jacob Fontenot
Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services
Access Services
Jeremy Fontenot
Electronic Access Specialist
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
John Guillory
Digitization Technician
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Gabe Harrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Lindsey Hartman
Coordinator
Oral History
Oral History
Heather Harvey
Business Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Narcissa Haskins
Teaching & Learning Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Amanda Hawk
Head, Public & Research Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences & Education Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jeffery Hobson
Editor, Civil War Book Review
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Michael Holt
Head, Research and Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Doris Hutson
Library Specialist III
Collection Services
Collection Services
Mona Jarreau
Lending Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Leah Wood Jewett
Exhibitions Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Hayley Johnson
Head, Government Documents & Microforms
Government Documents
Government Documents
Matthew Jordan
Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jessica Joseph
Needs and Offers Specialist
Government Documents
Government Documents
Kris Kallies
Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Rebecca Kelley
Mass Communication Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Sigrid Kelsey
Director of Scholarly Publishing
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Lois Kuyper-Rushing
Associate Dean of Public & Collection Services
Administration
Administration
Allen LeBlanc
Research & Instruction Services Coordinator
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Music Resources
Music Resources
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Gabriella Lindsay
Graduate Assistant
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Megan Lounsberry
Electronic Resources Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Tasha McClain
Government Documents Librarian; Patent and Trademark Resource Center Representative
Government Documents
Government Documents
Ebony McDonald
African & African-American Studies Diversity Librarian
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Nora Melancon
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Michelle Melancon
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jennifer Michel
Digitization Specialist
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
John Miles
Curator of Books & Head of Instruction
Special Collections
Special Collections
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Randa Morgan
Events & Programming Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Elisa Naquin
Metadata and Digital Strategies Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Kyle Neff
Public and Research Services Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Brittany O‘Neill
Humanities & Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Elissa Plank
Head, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Leah Powell
Digital Collections Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Allison Powell
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Hans Rasmussen
Head, Technical Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Marcela Reyes Ayala
Director of Communication
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Dale Rhodies
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Christina Riquelmy
Rare Book Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
Paulette Rogers
Shipments Processing Specialist
Collection Services
Collection Services
Michael Russo
Collection Analysis Librarian
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Scholarly Publications and Analytics
Winnie Schwaid-Lindner
Digital Preservation Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Karl Simmerman
Evening Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Sarah Simms
Undergraduate & Student Success Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Nicholas Skaggs
Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Melanie Smoak
Business Office Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Melba Staub
Borrowing & Extensive Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Michael Stewart
Assistant Director of Libraries Technology
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Danielle Stoulig
Head of Archival Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kristina Sutherland
Acquisitions and Processing Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kyle Tanglao
User Interface Designer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Andreana Tarleton
Special Collections Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Behnoush Tavasolinia
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Dana Taylor
Director of Collection Services
Collection Services
Collection Services
Zach Tompkins
University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Frances Watson
Desk Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Jessie Whitten
Stacks Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Stanley Wilder
Dean
Administration
Administration
Sophia Ziegler
Head, Digital Programs & Services
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Caroline Ziegler
Conservation Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections