Staff Directory

Primary tabs

Namesort ascending Contact Department
Sophia Ziegler
Head, Digital Programs & Services
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Caroline Ziegler
Conservation Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Stanley Wilder
Dean
Administration
Administration
Frances Watson
Desk Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Zach Tompkins
University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Dana Taylor
Director of Collection Services
Collection Services
Collection Services
Behnoush Tavasolinia
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Andreana Tarleton
Special Collections Graduate Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kyle Tanglao
User Interface Designer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Kristina Sutherland
Acquisitions and Processing Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Danielle Stoulig
Head of Archival Processing
Special Collections
Special Collections
Michael Stewart
Assistant Director of Libraries Technology
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Melba Staub
Borrowing & Extensive Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Marcus Spann
STEM Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Melanie Smoak
Business Office Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Melissa Smith
Assistant Curator of Manuscripts
Special Collections
Special Collections
Nicholas Skaggs
Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Sarah Simms
Undergraduate & Student Success Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Karl Simmerman
Evening Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Winnie Schwaid-Lindner
Digital Preservation Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Michael Russo
Collection Analysis Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Paulette Rogers
Shipments Processing Specialist
Collection Services
Collection Services
Christina Riquelmy
Rare Book Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
Dale Rhodies
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Hans Rasmussen
Head, Technical Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Leah Powell
Digital Collections Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Allison Powell
Graduate Assistant
Oral History
Oral History
Elissa Plank
Head, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Brittany O‘Neill
Humanities & Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Christopher Orr
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Darcee Olson
Copyright & Scholarly Communication Policy Director
Administration
Administration
Kyle Neff
Public and Research Services Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Elisa Naquin
Metadata and Digital Strategies Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Randa Morgan
Events & Programming Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
John Miles
Curator of Books & Head of Instruction
Special Collections
Special Collections
Jennifer Michel
Digitization Specialist
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Nora Melancon
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Michelle Melancon
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Ebony McDonald
African & African-American Studies Diversity Librarian
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Tasha McClain
Government Documents Librarian; Patent and Trademark Resource Center Representative
Government Documents
Government Documents
Mark Martin
Public Services Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Megan Lounsberry
Electronic Resources Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Music Resources
Music Resources
Allen LeBlanc
Research & Instruction Services Coordinator
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Lois Kuyper-Rushing
Associate Dean of Public & Collection Services
Administration
Administration
Sigrid Kelsey
Director of Library Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Rebecca Kelley
Mass Communication Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jessica Joseph
Needs and Offers Specialist
Government Documents
Government Documents
Matthew Jordan
Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Hayley Johnson
Head, Government Documents & Microforms
Government Documents
Government Documents
Leah Wood Jewett
Exhibitions Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Mona Jarreau
Lending Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Doris Hutson
Library Specialist III
Collection Services
Collection Services
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Karen Honora
Stacks Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Michael Holt
Head, Research and Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jeffery Hobson
Editor, Civil War Book Review
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Luana Henderson
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences & Education Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Amanda Hawk
Head, Public & Research Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Narcissa Haskins
Teaching & Learning Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Heather Harvey
Business Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Lindsey Hartman
Coordinator
Oral History
Oral History
Gabe Harrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
John Guillory
Digitization Technician
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Jeremy Fontenot
Electronic Access Specialist
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Jacob Fontenot
Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services
Access Services
Meshelle Fargason
Assistant Dean, Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Larissa Elliott
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Anne Edwards
Facilities Manager, Hill Memorial Library
Special Collections
Special Collections
Trent Dunkin
Resource Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
David Dunaway
Director of Open Scholarship & Affordable Learning
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Wagner Duarte
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Jennifer Abraham Cramer
Director, T. Harry Williams Center for Oral History
Oral History
Oral History
Barry Cowan
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Head of Special Collections
Special Collections
Special Collections
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Administration
Administration
Will Conlin
Digital Projects Programmer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Dave Comeaux
Systems & Discovery Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Inga Comardelle
Facilities Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Christine Cloud
Instruction and Curatorial Assistant
Special Collections
Special Collections
Carlos Carrasco
Systems and User Services/Computer Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Jesse Carnes
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Lydia Browning
Administrative Assistant
Administration
Administration
Jazzlynn Boyd
Graduate Assistant
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Kelly Blessinger
Head, Access Services
Access Services
Access Services
Angela Bleke
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Robert Bigelow
Collection Support Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Germain Bienvenu
Public Services Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Holly Besse
Invoice Processing Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Kathleen Benedetto
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Rikki Babin
Human Resources Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Antonia Aultman
Student Coordinator
Access Services
Access Services
John Anderson
Map Librarian and Director
Cartographic Information Center
Cartographic Information Center
Elizabeth Allen
Borrowing and Document Delivery Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Susan Allen
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services