Staff Directory

Primary tabs

Name Contact Departmentsort descending
Meshelle Fargason
Assistant Dean, Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Rikki Babin
Human Resources Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Inga Comardelle
Facilities Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Heather Harvey
Business Manager
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Melanie Reddell
Business Office Coordinator
Administrative Services
Administrative Services
Stanley Wilder
Dean
Administration
Administration
Lydia Browning
Administrative Assistant
Administration
Administration
Virginia Archer
Director of Development and Major Gifts
Administration
Administration
Lois Kuyper-Rushing
Associate Dean of Public & Collection Services
Administration
Administration
Darcee Olson
Copyright & Scholarly Communication Policy Director
Administration
Administration
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Technology Initiatives / Special Collections
Administration
Administration
Elizabeth Allen
Borrowing and Document Delivery Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Traci Smith
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Elissa Plank
Head, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Trent Dunkin
Resources Sharing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Jacob Fontenot
Head, Interlibrary Loan
Access Services
Access Services
Mona Jarreau
Lending Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Antonia Aultman
Circulation Student Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Karen Honora
Stacks Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Chad Metz
Desk Supervisor, Circulation
Access Services
Access Services
Karl Simmerman
Evening Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Melba Staub
Borrowing Specialist
Access Services
Access Services
Ting Lin
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Kathleen Benedetto
Graduate Assistant
Access Services
Access Services
Kelly Blessinger
Head, Access Services
Access Services
Access Services
Larissa Elliott
ILL Student Supervisor
Access Services
Access Services
Paulette Rogers
Shipments Processing Specialist
Collection Services
Collection Services
Susan Allen
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Holly Besse
Invoice Processing Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Jesse Carnes
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Elaine Fellin
Bindery Processing/In-House Preservation Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Jeremy Fontenot
Electronic Access Specialist
Collection Services
Collection Services
Megan Lounsberry
Electronic Resources Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Michael Russo
Collection Analysis Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Tom Diamond
Collections and Materials Selector Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Robert Bigelow
Collection Support Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Nora Melancon
Cataloging Associate
Collection Services
Collection Services
Doris Hutson
Library Specialist III
Collection Services
Collection Services
Aaron Lercher
Collection Analysis Librarian
Collection Services
Collection Services
Dana Taylor
Director of Collection Services
Collection Services
Collection Services
Will Conlin
Digital Projects Programmer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Steven Jodeir
Computer Analyst 2
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Scott Ziegler
Head, Digital Programs & Services
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Jennifer Michel
Library Associate
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Elisa Naquin
Metadata and Digital Strategies Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Leah Powell
Digital Collections Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Gabe Harrell
Computer Analyst
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Carlos Carrasco
Systems and User Services/Computer Manager
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
John Guillory
Digitization Technician
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Kyle Tanglao
User Interface Designer
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Dave Comeaux
Systems & Discovery Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Winnie Schwaid-Lindner
Digital Preservation Librarian
Technology Initiatives
Technology Initiatives
Stacy Stingle
Graduate Assistant
Government Documents
Government Documents
Jessica Joseph
Needs and Offers Specialist
Government Documents
Government Documents
Hayley Johnson
Head, Government Documents & Microforms
Government Documents
Government Documents
Tasha McClain
Government Documents Librarian; Patent and Trademark Resource Center Representative
Government Documents
Government Documents
Wagner Duarte
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Behnoush Tavasolinia
Graduate Assistant
Music Resources
Music Resources
Mikel LeDee
Music Resources Supervisor
Music Resources
Music Resources
Jennifer Abraham Cramer
Director, T. Harry Williams Center for Oral History
Oral History
Oral History
Lindsey Hartman
Coordinator
Oral History
Oral History
Allen LeBlanc
Research & Instruction Services Coordinator
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Sarah Simms
Undergraduate & Student Success Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Paul Hrycaj
Humanities and Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Narcissa Haskins
Teaching & Learning Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Andrea Hebert
Human Sciences, Education, and Distance Learning Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Brittany O‘Neill
Humanities & Social Sciences Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Randa Morgan
Events & Programming Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Mitch Fontenot
Humanities and Social Sciences/Outreach Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Marty Miller
Art & Design Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
David Dunaway
Science Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Marcus Spann
STEM Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Rebecca Kelley
Mass Communication Librarian
Research & Instruction Services
Research & Instruction Services
Matthew Jordan
Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Leah Wood Jewett
Exhibitions Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Mark Martin
Public Services Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Michelle Melancon
Assistant University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Nicholas Skaggs
Manuscripts Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Amanda Hawk
Head, Public & Research Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kyle Neff
Public and Research Services Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Hans Rasmussen
Head, Technical Services
Special Collections
Special Collections
Caroline Ziegler
Conservation Coordinator
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christina Riquelmy
Rare Book Cataloger
Special Collections
Special Collections
John Miles
Curator of Books & Head of Instruction
Special Collections
Special Collections
Anne Edwards
Facilities Manager, Hill Memorial Library
Special Collections
Special Collections
Gina Costello
Associate Dean, Head of Special Collections
Special Collections
Special Collections
John Stowe
Technical Services, LLMVC
Special Collections
Special Collections
Kristina Sutherland
Technical Services, Cataloging Associate
Special Collections
Special Collections
Zach Tompkins
University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Christine Cloud
LA3
Special Collections
Special Collections
Germain Bienvenu
Public Services Librarian
Special Collections
Special Collections
Barry Cowan
Assistant University Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
Melissa Smith
Assistant Curator of Manuscripts
Special Collections
Special Collections
Madeline Conrad
Graduate Student
Special Collections
Special Collections
Luana Henderson
Assistant Processing Archivist
Special Collections
Special Collections
John Anderson
Map Librarian and Director
Cartographic Information Center
Cartographic Information Center
Sigrid Kelsey
Director of Library Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Kim Friedman
Graduate Assistant
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Ebony McDonald
African & African-American Studies Diversity Librarian
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications
Luke Hargroder
Editor, Civil War Book Review
Communications and Publications
Communications and Publications